InnovateCollaborate – InspireEngage

2024 Speakers

Stephanie A. Urchick

Stephanie A. Urchick

President Elect, Rotary International

Jason Browne

Jason Browne

Past President, Rotary Club of Downtown State College, PA

Jenny Stotts

Jenny Stotts

Assistant Rotary Coordinator, Zone 30

Dustin Dale

Dustin Dale

Motivational Speaker

2024 Program

tentative 11-1-2023

Presidents-Elect - FRIDAY
2:00 - 6:00 pm 2nd Floor Common Area

Registration
Pick-up Information, Materials, and Badges

5:00 – 6:30 pm Fellowship Time
2nd Floor Common Area

Visit the Rotary Project Displays and Vendors

Cash Bar

6:30 – 8:30 pm Opening General Session - Presidents-elect Dinner and Commissioning Ceremony
Woody Hayes Ballroom A-B-C-D-E

All Attendees - SEATING BY DISTRICT

Convener– David Jone, PDG District 6630, General Chair All Ohio P.E.T.S.

Flag Ceremony

Pledge – Tim Ryan, DGE District 6600

Moment of Inspiration – Gary Baker, DGE District 6690

Ceremonial Toasts

-----BANQUET-----

Speaker Introduction – David Jones, PDG District 6630, General Chair All Ohio P.E.T.S.

Keynote Speaker -
Stephanie Urchick

Rotary International President-elect
“theme”

Presidents-Elect Commissioning Ceremony -
Stephanie Urchick, Rotary International President-elect

Pinning ceremony will be conducted within each district grouping by their District Governor Elect and Assistant Governors

District group photos with Stephanie Urchick will follow.

8:30 – 10:30 pm All Ohio P.E.T.S. Hospitality Suites by District

Presidents-Elect - SATURDAY
7:00 – 8:00 am 2nd Floor Common Area

Woody Hayes Ballroom A-B-C-D-E

Continental Breakfast
All Attendees - OPEN SEATING

8:00 - 9:10 am General Session II
Woody Hayes Ballroom A-B-C-D-E

All Attendees - OPEN SEATING

Convener and Welcome – Gary Baker, PDG District 6690

Pledge of Allegiance
Dale Smith, DGE District 6630

Moment of Inspiration
Dottie Meade, DGE District 6670

Keynote Speaker Introduction
Tim Ryan, DGE District 6600

Keynote Speaker -
Jason Browne, Past President, Rotary Club of Downtown State College, PA
Getting ready for your year.

Announcements

9:10 – 9:30 am Comfort Break

9:30 - 10:30 am 2nd and 3rd floor Meeting Rooms

PE and AG Educational Session #1
– INNOVATE

By random selection in Assigned Rooms
Refer to name badge for room assignment

10:30 - 10:45 am Break

Transition to Session #2

10:45 - 11:45 am 2nd and 3rd floor Meeting Rooms

PE and AG Educational Session #2
– COLLABORATE

By random selection in Assigned Rooms
Refer to name badge for room assignment

11:45 - 12:15 pm Transit to Lunch
12:15 - 1:15 pm General Session III - Lunch
Woody Hayes Ballroom A-B-C-D-E

All Attendees - OPEN SEATING

Convener– Dale Smith, DGE District 6630

LUNCH

Announcements

1:15 - 1:30 pm Comfort Break

Transition to Session #3

1:30 - 2:30 pm 2nd and 3rd floor Meeting Rooms

PE & AG Educational Session #3
– ENGAGE

By club size in Assigned Rooms
Refer to name badge for room assignment

2:30 - 2:45 pm Comfort Break

Transition to Facilitated Session #4

2:45 - 3:45 pm 2nd and 3rd floor Meeting Rooms

PE Educational Session #4
– INSPIRE

By club size in Assigned Rooms
Refer to name badge for room assignment

3:45 - 4:00 pm Comfort Break

Transit to Your District Meeting Room

4:00 - 5:00 pm 3rd floor Meeting Rooms

– District Meeting Wrap Up

District 6600 - Room 30
District 6630 - Room 32
District 6650 - Room 33
District 6670 - Room 34
District 6690 - Executive Mtg Rm (3rd floor)

5:00 - 5:45 pm Rest, Relax, Refresh and Change for the Evening
5:45 - 6:10 pm Networking and Fellowship
2nd Floor Common Area

-- Time to Visit with Vendors
-- Reception and Fellowship Time

Cash Bar

6:30 - 8:30 pm "General Session IV - Closing Dinner
Woody Hayes Ballroom A-B-C-D-E

All Attendees - SEATING BY DISTRICT

Convener– Elayne Bozick, DGE District 6650

Invocation – Dale Smith, DGE District 6630

-----BANQUET-----

Speaker Introduction – Dottie Meade, DGE District 6670

Keynote Speaker -
Jenny Stotts

Assistant Rotary Coordinator, Zone 30
“Mental Health”

Farewell Song - David Perkins, PDG District 6600
“Let There be Peace on Earth"""

8:30 - 10:30 pm All Ohio P.E.T.S. Hospitality Suites by District

Registration and Ballroom are located on the 2nd floor
Breakout Rooms are located on the 2nd and 3rd floors